Home Boxing Schedule

Boxing Schedule

FRIDAY, AUG. 23

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma (Showtime)
Vladimir Shishkin vs. DeAndre Ware
10 rounds – super middleweights

Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Abdiel Ramirez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Arnold Khegai vs. Vladimir Tikhonov
8 rounds – junior featherweights

Everett, Massachusetts
Abraham Nova vs. Miguel Beltran Jr.
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Carlos Gongora vs. Alan Zavala
10 rounds – middleweights

Gary O’Sullivan vs. Diego Marocchi
8 rounds – middleweights

Houston
Raeese Aleem vs. Ernesto Delgadillo
10 rounds – bantamweights

Jerrico Walton vs. Victor Terrazas
8 rounds – junior welterweights


SATURDAY, AUG. 24

Hermosillo, Mexico (DAZN)
Juan Francisco Estrada (C, No. 8 P4P) vs. Dewayne Beamon
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Estrada’s Ring and WBC titles)

Filip Hrgovic vs. Mario Heredia
10 rounds – heavyweights

Shakhram Giyasov vs. Darleys Perez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Edinburg, Texas (Fox Sports 1)
Brandon Figueroa (No. 8) vs. Javier Nicolas Chacon
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Stephen Fulton vs. Isaac Avelar
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Darwin Price vs. Donovan Estrella
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Jaime Arboleda vs. Victor Betancourt
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Chelyabinsk, Russia (ESPN+, BT Sport)
Sergey Kovalev (No. 2) vs. Anthony Yarde
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Kovalev’s WBO title)

Aleksei Papin vs. Ilunga Makabu (No. 6)
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Evgeny Romanov vs. Rodeny Hernandez
10 rounds – heavyweights

Eduard Skavynskyi vs. Idd Pialari
10 rounds – welterweights

Akzhuol Sulaimanbek Uulu
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Nagoya, Japan
Kosei Tanaka (No. 1) vs. Jonathan Gonzalez
12 rounds – flyweights (for Tanaka’s WBO title)

Ongwediva, Namibia
Mikka Shonena vs. Youli Dong
12 rounds – welterweights

Managua, Nicaragua
Cristofer Rosales (No. 7 flyweight) vs. Eliecer Quezada
8 rounds – junior bantamweights

Manila
John Riel Casimero vs. Cesar Ramirez
12 rounds – bantamweights

Puerto Rico
Vic Saludar (No. 3) vs. Wilfredo Mendez (No. 10)
12 rounds – strawweights (for Saludar’s WBO title)

San Diego (UFC Fight Pass)
Connor Coyle vs. Raphael Ramirez
10 rounds – middleweights

Santiago Dominguez vs. Fabian Lyimo
8 rounds – welterweights

Mashantucket, Connecticut
Toka Kahn Clary vs. Irvin Gonzalez
10 rounds — featherweights

Alicia Napoleon Espinosa vs. Schemelle Baldwin
10 rounds – super middleweights (for Espinosa’s WBA title)


SATURDAY, AUG. 31

London (ESPN+, Sky)
Vasiliy Lomachenko (C, No. 1 P4P) vs. Luke Campbell (No. 2)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Lomachenko’s Ring, WBA, WBO and vacant WBC titles)

Charlie Edwards (No. 5) vs. Julio Desar Aguilar
12 rounds – flyweights (for Edwards’ WBC title)

Hughie Fury vs. Alexander Povetkin
12 rounds – heavyweights

Joe Cordina vs. Gavin Gwynne
12 rounds – lightweights

Minneapolis (Fox)
Caleb Truax (No. 8) vs. Peter Quillin
12 rounds – super middleweights

Erislandy Lara (No. 3) vs. Ramon Alvarez
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Bendigo, Australia
Jeff Horn vs. Michael Zerafa
12 rounds – middleweights

Tokyo
Masaru Sueyoshi vs. Kosuke Saka
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Tagbilaran City, Philippines
Mark Magsayo vs. Panya Uthok
12 rounds – featherweights


SEPTEMBER

SATURDAY, SEPT. 7

Manila
Samuel Salva (No. 9) vs. Pedro Taduran
12 rounds – strawweights

London
Wadi Camacho vs. Deion Jumah
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Sam O’Maison vs. Kay Prospere
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Ramez Mahmood vs. Jack Budge
10 rounds – featherweights

Tokyo
Yuki Nagano vs. Makoto Kawasaki
10 rounds – welterweights

Kenichi Ogawa vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior lightweights


FRIDAY, SEPT. 13

Las Vegas (DAZN, Sky)
Devin Haney (No. 4) vs. Zaur Abdullaev
12 rounds – lightweights

Tokyo
Reiya Abe vs. Ryo Sagawa
10 rounds – featherweights

Masayuki Ito (No. 7 jr. lightweight) vs. TBA
10 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, SEPT. 14

Carson, California (DAZN)
Jaime Munguia (No. 4) vs. Patrick Allotey
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for Munguia’s WBO title)

Ryan Garcia (No. 10) vs. Avery Sparrow
10 rounds – lightweights

Las Vegas (ESPN+)
Tyson Fury (No. 1) vs. Otto Wallin
12 rounds – heavyweights

Jose Pedraza (No. 3) vs. Jose Zepeda
10 rounds – lightweights

London (ESPN+, BT Sport)
Sunny Edwards vs. Hugo Guarneros
10 rounds – flyweights

Brad Foster vs. Lucien Reid
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Dec Spelman vs. Shakan Pitters
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Scottsdale, Arizona
Joshua Tufte vs. Devin Vargas
10 rounds – heavyweights

Keenan Carbajal vs. TBA
10 rounds – featherweights

Siarhei Liakhovich vs. TBA
10 rounds – heavyweights

Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Mykal Fox vs. Eudy Bernardo
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Berlin
Rico Mueller vs. Jeremias Nicolas Ponce
12 rounds – junior welterweights


THURSDAY, SEPT. 19

Florence, Italy (DAZN)
Orlando Fiordigigilio vs. Sam Eggington
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Devis Boschiero vs. Ivan Tomas
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Dario Morello vs. Luther Clay
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, SEPT. 20

Schio, Italy
Luca Rigoldi vs. Oleksandr Yegorov
12 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, SEPT. 21

London (ESPN+)
Andrew Selby (No. 6) vs. Jay Harris
12 rounds – flyweights


THURSDAY, SEPT. 26

Montreal
Batyrzhan Jukembayev vs. Miguel Vazquez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Steven Butler vs. TBA
10 rounds – middleweights


FRIDAY, SEPT. 27

London
Brad Foster vs. Lucien Reid
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Dec Spelman vs. Shakan Pitters
10 rounds – light heavyweights


SATURDAY, SEPT. 28

Los Angeles (Fox PPV)
Errol Spence Jr. (No. 1, No. 6 P4P) vs. Shawn Porter (No. 5)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Spence’s IBF and Porter’s WBC titles)

Anthony Dirrell (No. 4) vs. David Benavidez (No. 2)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Dirrell’s WBC title)


OCTOBER

FRIDAY, OCT. 4

Poland
Ewa Brodnicka vs. Edith Soledad Matthysse
10 rounds – featherweights

Robert Parzeczewski vs. Patrick Mendy
10 rounds – super middleweights


SATURDAY, OCT. 5

Flint, Michigan (Showtime)
Claressa Shields vs. Ivana Habazin
10 rounds – junior middleweights (for vacant WBC and WBO titles)

Tokyo
Junto Nakatani (No. 10 flyweight)vs. Milan Melindo
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


FRIDAY, OCT. 11

Belfast, Northern Ireland (ESPN+)
Paddy Barnes vs. Jay Harris
12 rounds – flyweights


SATURDAY, OCT. 12

Leeds, England (ESPN+)
Josh Warrington (No. 2) vs. Sofiane Takoucht
12 rounds – featherweights (for Warrington’s IBF title)

Zelfa Barrett vs. Jordan McCorry
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Lyndon Arthur vs. Emmanuel Anim
12 rounds – light heavyweights


FRIDAY, OCT. 18

TBA (ESPN)
Oleksandr Gvozdyk (No. 1) vs. Artur Beterbiev (No. 4)
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Gvozdyk’s WBC and Beterbiev’s IBF titles)


SATURDAY, OCT. 19

Newcastle, England (DAZN)
Lewis Ritson vs. Robbie Davies Jr.
12 rounds – junior welterweights


NOVEMBER

THURSDAY, NOV. 7

Saitama, Japan (DAZN)
Naoya Inoue (C, No. 4 P4P) vs. Nonito Donaire (No. 3)
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Inoue’s Ring/IBF and Donaire’s WBA titles)


SATURDAY, NOV. 9

TBA
Deontay Wilder (No. 2) vs. Luis Ortiz (No. 6)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Wilder’s title)


DECEMBER

SATURDAY, DEC. 7

Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (DAZN, Sky)
Andy Ruiz Jr. (No. 3) vs. Anthony Joshua (No. 4)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Ruiz’s IBF/WBA/WBO titles)